Mario Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

After getting his start dancing on the youth-oriented variety show Kids Incorporated, Mario Lopez became a teen idol as a girl-crazy jock on the Saturday-morning series Saved by the Bell. Recognizing a good thing, he also appeared in all the Saved by the B… (more)

Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,045 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ana Gasteyer

SNL Alum Ana Gasteyer Will Play Principal McGee in Grease: Live

Grease: Live just added someone with serious comedy chops to its cast: Saturday Night Live graduate Ana Gasteyer. She's been cast as Principal McGee, Deadline reports - the stern but (occasionally) fun-loving ruler of Rydell High in the live adaptati… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eva Longoria Ties The Knot For Third Time With Star-Studded Wedding
01:54 — Eva Longoria married TV executive Jose Baston in a star-studded ceremony over the weekend. The couple exchanged vows at sunset in front of a giant wh (more…)
'The View' Co-host Raven-Symone Attends Art New York Featuring Work by Actor Adrien Brody and More
02:03 — Raven-Symone attends Art New York and catches up with Adrien Brody.
'The View' Co-hosts React to Barbara Corcoran's Controversial Advice for Getting Ahead
03:46 — Hot Topic: Shark Tank Host Says Hike Up Your Skirt

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 10 8:00am
The Golden GirlsDorothy's Prized Pupil(Season 2, Episode 21) HALMRK

Dorothy blames herself when her pupil wins a writing contest---only to alert the INS that he's an illegal alien. Beatrice Arthur. Sam Burns: John Braden. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Fri Jun 10 5:00pm
Tanked: UnfilteredSaved by the Spell(Season 5, Episode 2) ANIMAL

In an enhanced episode, TV host Mario Lopez wants a 1990s arcade game transformed into an interactive aquarium that features an exercise bike; and a Las Vegas illusionist requests a tank that will be used for a daring escape.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Jun 10 11:00pm
The Golden GirlsDorothy's Prized Pupil(Season 2, Episode 21) HALMRK

Dorothy blames herself when her pupil wins a writing contest---only to alert the INS that he's an illegal alien. Beatrice Arthur. Sam Burns: John Braden. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.

I’ll Watch71 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mario Lopez
Mario Lopez Will Play Dance Host Vince Fontaine in Grease: Live

Who's ready to strap on their dancing shoes?

 Jimmy Fallon, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, Elizabeth Berkley and Mario Lopez
VIDEO: Jimmy Fallon Reunited the Saved by the Bell Cast and It Was Perfect

They're so excited!

Katherine Heigl, Shonda Rhimes
Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Shonda Rhimes' "Crappy Impression" of Her

It's no secret that Katherine Heigl left a bad taste in Shonda Rhimes' mouth when she quit Grey's An…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
8 Things We Learned From Lifetime's Insanely Bizarre Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

Lifetime went behind the Bell on Monday and unveiled what (allegedly) happened behind the cameras of…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
VIDEO: Watch the First Five Minutes of Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

Lifetime has released the first five minutes of its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose, The Unauthori…

Dennis Haskins, Ken Tremblett
Psych Alum to Play Mr. Belding in Saved by the Bell Lifetime Movie

What would Bayside High be without its fearless leader? No, we're not talking about Zack Morris — al…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »