Mario Lopez Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting his start dancing on the youth-oriented variety show Kids Incorporated, Mario Lopez became a teen idol as a girl-crazy jock on the Saturday-morning series Saved by the Bell. Recognizing a good thing, he also appeared in all the Saved by the B… (more)

Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (1,044 ratings)

Your Rating:

Please tell me that Christian ...

Jul 12, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Scoop! Nip/Tuck Sews Up Lopez

Jun 30, 2006 6:33 PM EDT

Scoop! Nip/Tuck Sews Up Mario Lopez

Jun 30, 2006 6:22 PM EDT

THE ROMANCE REPORT

Apr 11, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

WHO WANTS CHIPS?

Dec 8, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Show More