Mario Lopez Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting his start dancing on the youth-oriented variety show Kids Incorporated, Mario Lopez became a teen idol as a girl-crazy jock on the Saturday-morning series Saved by the Bell. Recognizing a good thing, he also appeared in all the Saved by the B… (more)

Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (1,044 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tate Stevens
Who Won Season 2 of The X Factor?

Dec 20, 2012 10:29 PM EST

Fifth Harmony
Who's Going to the X Factor Finals?

Dec 13, 2012 9:08 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop