Mario LopezCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting his start dancing on the youth-oriented variety show Kids Incorporated, Mario Lopez became a teen idol as a girl-crazy jock on the Saturday-morning series Saved by the Bell. Recognizing a good thing, he also appeared in all the Saved by the B… (more)

Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,044 ratings)

Your Rating: