Mario LopezCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting his start dancing on the youth-oriented variety show Kids Incorporated, Mario Lopez became a teen idol as a girl-crazy jock on the Saturday-morning series Saved by the Bell. Recognizing a good thing, he also appeared in all the Saved by the B… (more)

Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,044 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Jan 29 10:00am
I Get That a Lot(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

Unsuspecting people are tricked by celebrities who've assumed ordinary jobs. Celebs in on the joke include Jessica Simpson, who works at a computer-repair store; Heidi Klum, who serves customers at a pizza shop; and Jeff Probst, who runs a grocery-store ca (more…)

Mon Feb 2 3:12am
George LopezGeorge Can't Let Sleeping Mexicans Lie(Season 6, Episode 15) NIK

The Lopezes strike out against a new neighbor, who has put offensive decorations on his front lawn. Meanwhile, George and Angie run into an old friend (Mario Lopez), who takes an interest in Veronica.

Sat Feb 7 10:30am
The Chica ShowChica Plays the Egg Games; Super Chica NBC

Chica doesn't want to play with the others; and learns the importance of teamwork.

Sat Feb 7 10:30pm
Get Him to the Greek E!

In this buddy comedy written and directed by Nick Stoller, an intern (Jonah Hill) is forced to follow rowdy rock star Aldous Snow (Russell Brand) on a trip from London to a concert in Los Angeles meant to revive his stalled career. Their trip is further co (more…)

Sun Feb 8 11:00am
Get Him to the Greek E!

In this buddy comedy written and directed by Nick Stoller, an intern (Jonah Hill) is forced to follow rowdy rock star Aldous Snow (Russell Brand) on a trip from London to a concert in Los Angeles meant to revive his stalled career. Their trip is further co (more…)

Wed Feb 11 10:00pm
NashvilleI've Got Reasons to Hate YouNew(Season 3, Episode 12) ABC

Rayna returns to the stage on her own terms as rumors fly regarding her breakup with Luke. Meanwhile, Juliette's pregnancy makes her restless; Gunnar tries to reconcile with his nephew; and Teddy runs into Jeff at Maddie and Daphne's recording session.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop