Mario LopezCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting his start dancing on the youth-oriented variety show Kids Incorporated, Mario Lopez became a teen idol as a girl-crazy jock on the Saturday-morning series Saved by the Bell. Recognizing a good thing, he also appeared in all the Saved by the B… (more)

Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,044 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Voice
2012
Host
2012
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Host
2011
Executive Producer
2011
Host
2011
Host
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Reality Cast Member
2010
Guest
2010
Executive Producer
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Host
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Host
2007
Guest
2007
Host
2007
Host
2007
Host
2007
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Host
2005
Guest
2005
Reality Cast Member
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Co-Producer
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
1997
Anchor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Remarks by