Mario Lopez Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After getting his start dancing on the youth-oriented variety show Kids Incorporated, Mario Lopez became a teen idol as a girl-crazy jock on the Saturday-morning series Saved by the Bell. Recognizing a good thing, he also appeared in all the Saved by the B… (more)

Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (1,044 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

 Jimmy Fallon, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, Elizabeth Berkley and Mario Lopez
VIDEO: Jimmy Fallon Reunited the Saved by the Bell Cast and It Was Perfect

They're so excited!

Katherine Heigl, Shonda Rhimes
Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Shonda Rhimes' "Crappy Impression" of Her

It's no secret that Katherine Heigl left a bad taste in Shonda Rhimes' mouth when she quit Grey's An…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
8 Things We Learned From Lifetime's Insanely Bizarre Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

Lifetime went behind the Bell on Monday and unveiled what (allegedly) happened behind the cameras of…

The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story
VIDEO: Watch the First Five Minutes of Lifetime's Saved by the Bell Movie

Lifetime has released the first five minutes of its upcoming Saved by the Bell expose, The Unauthori…

Dennis Haskins, Ken Tremblett
Psych Alum to Play Mr. Belding in Saved by the Bell Lifetime Movie

What would Bayside High be without its fearless leader? No, we're not talking about Zack Morris — al…

Saved by the Bell
Lifetime to Broadcast The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story

The scandalous behavior that took place behind the scenes of Saved by the Bell will be chronicled in…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:57am
George LopezGeorge Can't Let Sleeping Mexicans Lie(Season 6, Episode 15) NIK

The Lopezes strike out against a new neighbor, who has put offensive decorations on his front lawn. Meanwhile, George and Angie run into an old friend (Mario Lopez), who takes an interest in Veronica.

Mon Mar 30 8:00am
The Golden GirlsDorothy's Prized Pupil(Season 2, Episode 21) HALMRK

Dorothy blames herself when her pupil wins a writing contest---only to alert the INS that he's an illegal alien. Beatrice Arthur. Sam Burns: John Braden. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.

Mon Mar 30 11:00pm
The Golden GirlsDorothy's Prized Pupil(Season 2, Episode 21) HALMRK

Dorothy blames herself when her pupil wins a writing contest---only to alert the INS that he's an illegal alien. Beatrice Arthur. Sam Burns: John Braden. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.