Mario Lopez Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After getting his start dancing on the youth-oriented variety show Kids Incorporated, Mario Lopez became a teen idol as a girl-crazy jock on the Saturday-morning series Saved by the Bell. Recognizing a good thing, he also appeared in all the Saved by the B… (more)

Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: October 10, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (1,044 ratings)

Your Rating:

Katherine Heigl, Shonda Rhimes
Katherine Heigl Opens Up About Shonda Rhimes' "Crappy Impression" of Her

It's no secret that Katherine Heigl left a bad taste in Shonda Rhimes' mouth when she quit…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 3:12am
George LopezGeorge Can't Let Sleeping Mexicans Lie(Season 6, Episode 15) NIK

The Lopezes strike out against a new neighbor, who has put offensive decorations on his front lawn. Meanwhile, George and Angie run into an old friend (Mario Lopez), who takes an interest in Veronica.

Thu Mar 12 10:00am
Sesame StreetMe Am What Me Am(Season 43, Episode 5) PBS

Cookie Monster becomes known as the Veggie Monster after he eats several carrots.