Mario Batali Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mario Francesco Batali

Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Chef

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 1:00pm
The ChewOld Faves, New Flaves!New(Season 4, Episode 114) ABC
Tue Mar 3 1:00pm
The ChewWhen I Dip, You Dip, We DipNew(Season 4, Episode 115) ABC

Juliette Lewis. Also: The cohosts make their favorite dips.

Wed Mar 4 1:00pm
The ChewDinner in a DashNew(Season 4, Episode 116) ABC

Shania Twain. Also: time-saving cooking tips.

Thu Mar 5 1:00pm
The ChewThe Great American Pot LuckNew(Season 4, Episode 117) ABC

Stacy London. Also: a visit to the South Beach Wine & Food Festival in Miami.

Fri Mar 6 1:00pm
The ChewExtra Value Friday: Chew Oughta Know!New(Season 4, Episode 118) ABC

Lemon-thyme Palmers with lemon marmalade; meatballs with red-wine rosemary sauce.

Mon Mar 9 1:00pm
The Chew ABC

The daily dish on cooking and eating, featuring five hosts who explore food from various angles.

Tue Mar 10 1:00pm
The Chew ABC

The daily dish on cooking and eating, featuring five hosts who explore food from various angles.

Wed Mar 11 1:00pm
The Chew ABC

The daily dish on cooking and eating, featuring five hosts who explore food from various angles.

Thu Mar 12 1:00pm
The Chew ABC

The daily dish on cooking and eating, featuring five hosts who explore food from various angles.

Fri Mar 13 1:00pm
The Chew ABC

The daily dish on cooking and eating, featuring five hosts who explore food from various angles.