Mario Celebrity Watchlist

Mario

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mario Dewar Barrett

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: August 27, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (113 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ne-Yo
Ne-Yo Expecting First Child

Ne-Yo is expecting his first child. "I am 30 and I do have my first child on the way, and I am…

Chris Brown
Chris Brown to Host Haiti Benefit in Virginia

Chris Brown will host a Haiti benefit concert in his home state of Virginia on May 15, according to…

Karina Smirnoff and Carrie Ann Inaba Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
At Benefit Walk, Dancing and Earl Stars Dish it Up

More than 50,000 men, women and children woke up at the break of dawn Saturday to raise funds and aw…

Thomas Dekker by Jeffrey Mayer/WireImage.com
Young Hollywood Awards Bring Hot Stars, Cool Scoop

"It takes a special kind of person to be part of young Hollywood," host Aisha Tyler told the audienc…

Marc Summers hosts <EM>The Next Food Network Star</EM>.
A New Star Is on __Food Network's Menu__

Food Network is looking for its next star with a second round of (c'mon, guess the title…) The Next…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 1:30pm
Freedom WritersNew LMN

Hilary Swank stars in this fact-based story of an idealistic teacher at a tough high school in California who tries to inspire her troubled students through journal writing. Patrick Dempsey, Scott Glenn, Imelda Staunton, April Lee Hernandez. Directed by Ri (more…)

Sat Apr 11 8:00pm
Step Up MTV

A sullen young thug named Tyler winds up doing community service at the Baltimore High School for the Performing Arts. At first he's just smirking and mopping the floors, but then Nora, a talented dancer and choreographer, loses her partner to a fractured (more…)

Sun Apr 12 2:00pm
Step Up MTV

A sullen young thug named Tyler winds up doing community service at the Baltimore High School for the Performing Arts. At first he's just smirking and mopping the floors, but then Nora, a talented dancer and choreographer, loses her partner to a fractured (more…)