Marilyn Monroe Celebrity Watchlist

Marilyn Monroe

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Norma Jeane Mortenson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1926, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (298 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Will Play Marilyn Monroe's Mom in Lifetime Miniseries

Lifetime's upcoming Marilyn Monroe miniseries hasn't yet cast its blonde bombshell lead, but it's fo…

Jean Kent
British Actress Jean Kent Dies at 92

British actress Jean Kent, who starred in a number of films and television shows throughout the 1940…

Will Chase
Smash Alum Will Chase Moves to Nashville

Smash alum Will Chase is returning to the small screen, but this time he has his sights set on a dif…

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates
Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of drugs hidd…

Exclusive Video: Smash Salutes Marilyn's Prized Possession

Smash's April 23 episode is a good night for original tunes — and for songwriters Marc Shaiman and S…

The Artist, Jean Dujardin
The Artist Tops Independent Spirit Awards

The Artist was the big winner at Saturday's Independent Spirit Awards with four wins, including Best…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 10:10am
Don't Bother to Knock FXM

A mentally unstable woman gets a job as a babysitter at a hotel, and is on the verge of killing herself and a girl after the child discovered her canoodling with a man.

Sun Apr 5 3:30am
Don't Bother to Knock FXM

A mentally unstable woman gets a job as a babysitter at a hotel, and is on the verge of killing herself and a girl after the child discovered her canoodling with a man.

Mon Apr 6 6:40am
Some Like It Hot MAX

Two male musicians go on the lam posing as women in an all-girl orchestra after witnessing a gangland massacre in 1929 Chicago.