Marilyn Monroe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Norma Jeane Mortenson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1926, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (298 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Will Play Marilyn Monroe's Mom in Lifetime Miniseries

Lifetime's upcoming Marilyn Monroe miniseries hasn't yet cast its blonde bombshell lead, b…

Jean Kent
British Actress Jean Kent Dies at 92

British actress Jean Kent, who starred in a number of films and television shows throughou…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 6:00am
Some Like It Hot HBOSGe

Two male musicians go on the lam posing as women in an all-girl orchestra after witnessing a gangland massacre in 1929 Chicago.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop