Marilyn Manson Celebrity Watchlist

Marilyn Manson

Birth Name: Brian Hugh Warner

Birth Place: Canton, OH

Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(190 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marilyn Manson

Marilyn Manson Is Going to Salem

Marilyn Manson's song "Cupid Carries a Gun" is already Salem's theme song, and now he's getting even more involved. Manson will guest star on Season 3 of WGN America's witch drama as Thomas Dinley, the town's barber/surgeon, who provides everything f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I've Been Blamed for 36 School Shootings: Marilyn Manson
01:34 — Marilyn Manson talks to Larry King about being blamed for Columbine and other school shootings.
Billy Corgan and Kanye: Marilyn Manson Answers Social Media Questions
02:49 — Marilyn Manson answers questions from fans delivered via social media.
Marriage Is Not the Right Word According to Marilyn Manson
00:50 — Marilyn Manson talks to Larry King about his feelings on marriage and raising a family.
I Shot a Video With Marilyn Manson and Lana Del Rey
03:44 — Horror filmmaker Eli Roth answers social media questions from fans.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 3:00am
Celebrity Ghost StoriesDaryl Hannah, Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Shana Moakler, Marilyn Manson(Season 2, Episode 10) REELZ

Young Daryl Hannah has a life-changing encounter with a mysterious woman; Maksim Chmerkovskiy has a strange experience while recovering from an injury; Shana Moakler is troubled by a spirit; and a teenage Marilyn Manson has an unusual experience after he r (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Fri Oct 7 3:00am
Celebrity Ghost StoriesDaryl Hannah, Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Shana Moakler, Marilyn Manson(Season 2, Episode 10) REELZ

Young Daryl Hannah has a life-changing encounter with a mysterious woman; Maksim Chmerkovskiy has a strange experience while recovering from an injury; Shana Moakler is troubled by a spirit; and a teenage Marilyn Manson has an unusual experience after he r (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Thu Oct 13 9:55pm
Resident Evil MAX

A soldier and a team of high-tech commandos infiltrate a subterranean lab to contain the spread of a deadly virus. Based on the video game.

I’ll Watch541 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Theo Rossi
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Theo Rossi Weighs In on Juice's Big Choice

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Lea Michele
Sons of Anarchy Books Lea Michele for Final Season Guest Spot

Lea Michele is heading to Charming! The Glee star will appear in the sixth episode of Sons of Anarch…

Charlie Hunnam and Marilyn Manson
PHOTO: Get a First Look at Marilyn Manson on Sons of Anarchy

Orange really is the new black. A new promo photo of Marilyn Manson, who's guest-starring on Sons of…

Charlie Hunnam
FX Announces Premiere Date for Sons of Anarchy's Final Season

Sons of Anarchy will kick off its final season on Tuesday, Sept. 9 at 10/9c, the network announced T…

Courtney Love
Courtney Love Joins Sons of Anarchy in "Pivotal Role"

Courtney Love will join FX's Sons of Anarchy in a "pivotal role" for the show's upcoming seventh sea…

Marilyn Manson
Marilyn Manson Joins Cast of Sons of Anarchy

Sons of Anarchy has cast shock-rocker Marilyn Manson in a recurring role for its seventh and final s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Hugh Warner
  • Birth Place: Canton, OH
  • Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind