Marilyn Manson Celebrity Watchlist

Marilyn Manson

Birth Name: Brian Hugh Warner

Birth Place: Canton, OH

Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marilyn Manson

Marilyn Manson Is Going to Salem

Marilyn Manson's song "Cupid Carries a Gun" is already Salem's theme song, and now he's getting even more involved. Manson will guest star on Season 3 of WGN America's witch drama as Thomas Dinley, the town's barber/surgeon, who provides everything f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Remembering Marilyn Manson on Headbanger's Ball
00:31 — Mudvayne's Chad Gray talks about the first time he saw Marilyn Manson, from Headbanger's Ball 20th Anniversary.
Marilyn Manson Has Some Fun With Our Camera Guy
00:58 — We got Marilyn Manson leaving The Nice Guy but instead of him talking to us he has a worker from The Nice Guy do all his talking for him.
Marilyn Manson Has Some Fun With Our Camera Guy
00:58 — We got Marilyn Manson leaving The Nice Guy but instead of him talking to us he has a worker from The Nice Guy do all his talking for him.
Resident Evil
00:18

More NewsSee all »

Theo Rossi
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Theo Rossi Weighs In on Juice's Big Choice

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Lea Michele
Sons of Anarchy Books Lea Michele for Final Season Guest Spot

Lea Michele is heading to Charming! The Glee star will appear in the sixth episode of Sons of Anarch…

Charlie Hunnam and Marilyn Manson
PHOTO: Get a First Look at Marilyn Manson on Sons of Anarchy

Orange really is the new black. A new promo photo of Marilyn Manson, who's guest-starring on Sons of…

Charlie Hunnam
FX Announces Premiere Date for Sons of Anarchy's Final Season

Sons of Anarchy will kick off its final season on Tuesday, Sept. 9 at 10/9c, the network announced T…

Courtney Love
Courtney Love Joins Sons of Anarchy in "Pivotal Role"

Courtney Love will join FX's Sons of Anarchy in a "pivotal role" for the show's upcoming seventh sea…

Marilyn Manson
Marilyn Manson Joins Cast of Sons of Anarchy

Sons of Anarchy has cast shock-rocker Marilyn Manson in a recurring role for its seventh and final s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Hugh Warner
  • Birth Place: Canton, OH
  • Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »