Marilyn Manson Celebrity Watchlist

Marilyn Manson

Birth Name: Brian Hugh Warner

Birth Place: Canton, OH

Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(190 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marilyn Manson

Marilyn Manson Is Going to Salem

Marilyn Manson's song "Cupid Carries a Gun" is already Salem's theme song, and now he's getting even more involved. Manson will guest star on Season 3 of WGN America's witch drama as Thomas Dinley, the town's barber/surgeon, who provides everything f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Marilyn Manson Have a Death Wish?
01:07 — We got photos of Marilyn Manson standing in the middle of a very busy LA street stopping traffic!
We Got Photos of Marilyn Manson… Roller Skating?!
01:07 — Yes we got photos of the goth rocker Marilyn Manson with roller skates on attempting to skate and from what we can see in these photos he’s not very g (more…)
Marilyn Manson Has Some Fun With Our Camera Guy
00:58 — We got Marilyn Manson leaving The Nice Guy but instead of him talking to us he has a worker from The Nice Guy do all his talking for him.
Will You Have Sex With Marilyn Manson?
01:36 — That’s what Marilyn Manson asked several people while he was drunk.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 12:30am
Rise: Blood Hunter FUSE

A slain reporter (Lucy Liu) returns from the grave to seek vengeance on the bloodthirsty gang of vampires that attacked her. Michael Chiklis, Carla Gugino, James D'Arcy, Robert Forster, Cameron Richardson. Directed by Sebastian Gutierrez.

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Rise: Blood Hunter FUSE

A slain reporter (Lucy Liu) returns from the grave to seek vengeance on the bloodthirsty gang of vampires that attacked her. Michael Chiklis, Carla Gugino, James D'Arcy, Robert Forster, Cameron Richardson. Directed by Sebastian Gutierrez.

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:30pm
Rise: Blood Hunter FUSE

A slain reporter (Lucy Liu) returns from the grave to seek vengeance on the bloodthirsty gang of vampires that attacked her. Michael Chiklis, Carla Gugino, James D'Arcy, Robert Forster, Cameron Richardson. Directed by Sebastian Gutierrez.

I’ll Watch82 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Theo Rossi
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Theo Rossi Weighs In on Juice's Big Choice

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Lea Michele
Sons of Anarchy Books Lea Michele for Final Season Guest Spot

Lea Michele is heading to Charming! The Glee star will appear in the sixth episode of Sons of Anarch…

Charlie Hunnam and Marilyn Manson
PHOTO: Get a First Look at Marilyn Manson on Sons of Anarchy

Orange really is the new black. A new promo photo of Marilyn Manson, who's guest-starring on Sons of…

Charlie Hunnam
FX Announces Premiere Date for Sons of Anarchy's Final Season

Sons of Anarchy will kick off its final season on Tuesday, Sept. 9 at 10/9c, the network announced T…

Courtney Love
Courtney Love Joins Sons of Anarchy in "Pivotal Role"

Courtney Love will join FX's Sons of Anarchy in a "pivotal role" for the show's upcoming seventh sea…

Marilyn Manson
Marilyn Manson Joins Cast of Sons of Anarchy

Sons of Anarchy has cast shock-rocker Marilyn Manson in a recurring role for its seventh and final s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Hugh Warner
  • Birth Place: Canton, OH
  • Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay