Marilu Henner Celebrity Watchlist

Marilu Henner

Birth Name: Mary Lucy Denise Henner

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 6, 1952, Aries

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars

Dancing's Derek Hough Explains How He Was a Hypocrite This Week

Hi everyone! Thanks for your votes! We survived the foxtrot! I'm not going to lie -- it was a challenging week trying to do the foxtrot to the Taxi theme. The struggle was very real! I had some really cool ideas and some really creative stuff, but wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The First Elimination of Dancing With the Stars Season 23
02:29 — See which DWTS Season 23 couple goes home.
Maureen McCormick's Very Brady Quickstep
03:48 — Maureen gets a little dancing help from her former TV mom.
Jake T. Austin's Week 2 Cha Cha
03:15 — Go, Diego Go!
Vanilla Ice's Revealing Foxtrot
03:05 — Vanilla Ice improves in Week 2.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 4) ABC

The third week of performances showcases Face Off Night, pitting the couples against each another in dance offs.

I’ll Watch296 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 5) ABC

The third-round results show. Included: Florida Georgia Line and Fitz and the Tantrums perform.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
NUMB3RSAnd the Winner Is...(Season 6, Episode 14) ION

Jewels valued at several million dollars are stolen during an awards ceremony broadcast on TV. Meanwhile, Don revisits an old case that haunts him, and Larry returns from his adventure in the desert. Regina: Marilu Henner. Regal: William Katt.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars
Dancing's Derek Hough on Kicking Out Ryan Lochte Protesters: "I Don't Like Bullies"

Plus: Why he's struggling this week

Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars
Dancing's Derek Hough on His Return: Everything Happens for a Reason

Check out his first blog of Season 23!

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Frontline: Syria’s Second Front
Tuesday TV: Not Just the Olympics

I'm beginning to hear in my mailbag from those whose reaction to slaloms, snowboarding and skating i…

Marilu Henner
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Mom!

Things are about to get awkward at Casa de Longworth.On Monday's The Glades (9/8c, A&E), Jim's mom J…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Lucy Denise Henner
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: April 6, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet