Marilu Henner Celebrity Watchlist

Marilu Henner

Birth Name: Mary Lucy Denise Henner

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 6, 1952, Aries

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars

Dancing's Derek Hough: I Was Not Upset with Marilu

Hey everyone! Thanks for your votes! We may not have gotten immunity, but I thought the tango was Marilu's best dance so far! She's been improving every week and I thought she looked fantastic and very impressive. I want to clear the air about somet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The 2nd Elimination of DWTS Season 23
01:51 — See which DWTS Season 23 couple goes home.
Face Off Paso Doble: Vanilla Ice vs. Rick Perry
04:17 — The two couples face off for immunity.
Face Off Tango: Laurie Hernandez vs. Marilu Henner
03:45 — The two couples face off for immunity.
Face Off Viennese Waltz: Calvin Johnson Jr. vs. Terra Jole
03:53 — The two couples face off for immunity.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 6) ABC

The fourth week of performances features a Cirque du Soleil theme night, with dances inspired by Cirque du Soleil shows, as well as acrobats and aerialists performing alongside the contestants.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 7) ABC

The fourth-round results show. Included: DNCE perform; an all-male dance number; and a performance choreographed by Derek Hough.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Mon Oct 10 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 8) ABC

An elimination occurs after the fifth week of performances.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars
Dancing's Derek Hough Explains How He Was a Hypocrite This Week

Plus: Details on next week's dance-off

Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars
Dancing's Derek Hough on Kicking Out Ryan Lochte Protesters: "I Don't Like Bullies"

Plus: Why he's struggling this week

Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars
Dancing's Derek Hough on His Return: Everything Happens for a Reason

Check out his first blog of Season 23!

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Frontline: Syria’s Second Front
Tuesday TV: Not Just the Olympics

I'm beginning to hear in my mailbag from those whose reaction to slaloms, snowboarding and skating i…

Marilu Henner
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Mom!

Things are about to get awkward at Casa de Longworth.On Monday's The Glades (9/8c, A&E), Jim's mom J…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Lucy Denise Henner
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: April 6, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college