Marilu Henner Celebrity Watchlist

Marilu Henner

Birth Name: Mary Lucy Denise Henner

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 6, 1952, Aries

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin

Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @NatalieAbrams. I need some Scandal scoop ASAP! — Jennie The campaign will be in full swing w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marilu Henner On How She Helped Her Husband Beat Cancer by ‘Changing Normal’
04:53 — When her boyfriend Michael Brown was diagnosed with cancer, actress Marilu Henner’s pursuit of a healthy lifestyle took on new meaning.
Flashback! Watch Marilu Henner Talk Family Therapy On TODAY in 1994
01:28 — Henner opens up about attending group therapy with her siblings in an interview with Katie Couric.
Marilu Henner Surprises Candace With a Birthday Cake On ‘The View’
04:05 — Candace is surprised by her Aurora Teagarden Mystery co-star Marilu Henner.
Johnny Dangerously - Official Trailer
00:57 — In the 1930s, an honest man is forced to turn to a life of crime to finance his neurotic mother's skyrocketing medical bills. Good cast is given few f (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 1:30am
Access Hollywood LiveNew REELZ

Marilu Henner and her husband, Michael Brown. Also: Josh Hopkins.

Mon May 9 6:00am
Access Hollywood Live REELZ

Marilu Henner and her husband, Michael Brown. Also: Josh Hopkins.

More NewsSee all »

Frontline: Syria’s Second Front
Tuesday TV: Not Just the Olympics

I'm beginning to hear in my mailbag from those whose reaction to slaloms, snowboarding and skating i…

Marilu Henner
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Mom!

Things are about to get awkward at Casa de Longworth.On Monday's The Glades (9/8c, A&E), Jim's mom J…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Jim Parsons and Mayim Bialik
The Thursday Playlist: Big Bang Plays D&D, Storm Front on Grey's

Few things bring more pleasure than watching a deservedly hit comedy firing on all cylinders. Such i…

Lisa Rinna, Gary Busey, Penn Jillette
VIDEO: Which Celebrity Apprentice Cast Member Has Wowed the Judges This Season?

All-Star Celebrity Apprentice judge Ivanka Trump says the contestant that has impressed her the most…

Hilary Duff
Two and a Half Men Casts Hilary Duff as Ashton Kutcher's New Love Interest

Another former Disney Channel star is coming to Two and a Half Men, but this time she has her sights…