Marilu Henner Celebrity Watchlist

Marilu Henner

Birth Name: Mary Lucy Denise Henner

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 6, 1952, Aries

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin

Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @NatalieAbrams. I need some Scandal scoop ASAP! — Jennie The campaign will be in full swing w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hoda’s Excited: ‘Marcia Brady’ Will Be On ‘Dancing With the Stars’!
01:55 — The new cast for “Dancing with the Stars” was announced this morning, and this season the celebrities will include Marilu Henner, Vanilla Ice, Ryan Lo (more…)
Taxi - Nic Nic
04:26 — Latka cannot accept the fact that Alex and his mother are engaging in "nic nic." http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/
Could ‘DWTS’ Be Next for Marilu Henner?
04:09 — Actress Marilu Henner has starred in more than 30 films and she’s out with a new Hallmark movie called “A Bone To Pick: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery” w (more…)
Marilu Henner Shares New Projects, and Tips to Maintain Your Memory
03:47 — She first came to fame on TV’s “Taxi,” and now Marilu Henner is on TODAY to talk about hosting a radio show.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:00am
Home & Family(Season 4, Episode 247) HALMRK

Scott Wolf ("The Night Shift"); Marilu Henner ("In-Lawfully Yours"); chef Keith Breedlove, who makes state fair food; and travel expert Francesca Page, who suggestes last-minute Labor Day getaway ideas. Also: a DIY whelping box for puppies; the benefits of (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
Home & Family(Season 4, Episode 247) HALMRK

Scott Wolf ("The Night Shift"); Marilu Henner ("In-Lawfully Yours"); chef Keith Breedlove, who makes state fair food; and travel expert Francesca Page, who suggestes last-minute Labor Day getaway ideas. Also: a DIY whelping box for puppies; the benefits of (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frontline: Syria’s Second Front
Tuesday TV: Not Just the Olympics

I'm beginning to hear in my mailbag from those whose reaction to slaloms, snowboarding and skating i…

Marilu Henner
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Mom!

Things are about to get awkward at Casa de Longworth.On Monday's The Glades (9/8c, A&E), Jim's mom J…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Jim Parsons and Mayim Bialik
The Thursday Playlist: Big Bang Plays D&D, Storm Front on Grey's

Few things bring more pleasure than watching a deservedly hit comedy firing on all cylinders. Such i…

Lisa Rinna, Gary Busey, Penn Jillette
VIDEO: Which Celebrity Apprentice Cast Member Has Wowed the Judges This Season?

All-Star Celebrity Apprentice judge Ivanka Trump says the contestant that has impressed her the most…

Hilary Duff
Two and a Half Men Casts Hilary Duff as Ashton Kutcher's New Love Interest

Another former Disney Channel star is coming to Two and a Half Men, but this time she has her sights…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Lucy Denise Henner
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: April 6, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend