Marilu Henner Celebrity Watchlist

Marilu Henner

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mary Lucy Denise Henner

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 6, 1952, Aries

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Frontline: Syria’s Second Front
Tuesday TV: Not Just the Olympics

I'm beginning to hear in my mailbag from those whose reaction to slaloms, snowboarding and skating i…

Marilu Henner
The Glades Exclusive Sneak Peek: Meet Jim's Mom!

Things are about to get awkward at Casa de Longworth.On Monday's The Glades (9/8c, A&E), Jim's mom J…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Jim Parsons and Mayim Bialik
The Thursday Playlist: Big Bang Plays D&D, Storm Front on Grey's

Few things bring more pleasure than watching a deservedly hit comedy firing on all cylinders. Such i…

Lisa Rinna, Gary Busey, Penn Jillette
VIDEO: Which Celebrity Apprentice Cast Member Has Wowed the Judges This Season?

All-Star Celebrity Apprentice judge Ivanka Trump says the contestant that has impressed her the most…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 12:00pm
Accidentally in Love HALMRK

A kids-show actor (Ethan Erickson) and a single mom (Jennie Garth) butt heads after the two are in a car accident. But while dealing with the fallout from the crash, the pair begin to make a real connection. The actor's secrets, however, threaten to ruin t (more…)

Sun Mar 29 4:50am
Johnny Dangerously ENCRe

Puerile sendup of gangster flicks. Michael Keaton, Joe Piscopo, Marilu Henner, Maureen Stapleton. Dundee: Peter Boyle. Tommy: Griffin Dunne. Sally: Glynnis O'Connor. The Pope: Dom DeLuise. Maroni: Richard Dimitri.

Thu Apr 9 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenCows, Prepare to Be Tipped(Season 10, Episode 23) FX

In the series 10 finale, Walden goes out with a 22-year-old woman, but winds up becoming smitten with her grandmother. Meanwhile, Alan and Jake take a trip to bond as father and son.