Marilu Henner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Lucy Denise Henner

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: April 6, 1952, Aries

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send a…

Frontline: Syria’s Second Front
Tuesday TV: Not Just the Olympics

I'm beginning to hear in my mailbag from those whose reaction to slaloms, snowboarding and…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 8:35am
Johnny Dangerously ENCRe

Puerile sendup of gangster flicks. Michael Keaton, Joe Piscopo, Marilu Henner, Maureen Stapleton. Dundee: Peter Boyle. Tommy: Griffin Dunne. Sally: Glynnis O'Connor. The Pope: Dom DeLuise. Maroni: Richard Dimitri.

Mon Mar 16 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyPoker Face(Season 8, Episode 6) LIFE

Meredith is on the outs at the hospital, so she must enlist Lexie to get Derek interested in a brain-tumor case. Meredith also gives April advice in secret about Bailey's clinical trial. Meanwhile, Arizona and Mark have finally become friends, but that pro (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop