Mariel Hemingway Celebrity Watchlist

Mariel Hemingway

Birth Name: Mariel Hadley Hemingway

Birth Place: Mill Valley, CA

Birthday: November 22, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Allen and Mariel Hemingway in <em>Manhattan</em>

Mariel Hemingway: Woody Allen Tried to Seduce Me When I Was a Teen

In her new memoir, actress Mariel Hemingway claims Woody Allen tried to woo her with a trip to Paris when she was 17 and he was in his early 40s. The year prior in 1979, Hemingway starred alongside Allen in his film Manhattan as his character Isaac's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mariel Hemingway Talks New Books, Family
05:21 — The actress and granddaughter of writer Ernest Hemingway joins TODAY to discuss her new books, “Out Came the Sun,” and “Invisible Girl,” and talks abo (more…)
Mariel Hemingway: My Favorite Hemingway Novel Is …
01:02 — Our camera guy spoke to Mariel Hemingway and being that she is Ernest Hemingway’s granddaughter we had to ask her what her favorite Ernest Hemingway n (more…)
Mariel Hemingway: How I Overcame Family’s Mental Illness
03:49 — Actress and author Mariel Hemingway is releasing two memoirs at the same time, one for adults and the other for young adults, that candidly share her (more…)
Mariel Hemingway Opens up to ET About How Addiction Has Ravaged Her Famous Family
03:11 — Mariel Hemingway grew up in one of America's most tragic families but she's determined to break the pattern of destruction in her lineage.

More NewsSee all »

Miss USA 2011 Alyssa Campanella
California's Alyssa Campanella Crowned Miss USA

Alyssa Campanella of California is the newly crowned Miss USA, beating out her "best friend," Ashley…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen on Hosting the Miss USA Pageant: I Want to Bring Out the Competition

Don't expect Andy Cohen to shy away from his Bravo personality when he hosts this year's Miss USA Pa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mariel Hadley Hemingway
  • Birth Place: Mill Valley, CA
  • Birthday: November 22, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay