Mariel Hemingway Celebrity Watchlist

Mariel Hemingway

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mariel Hadley Hemingway

Birth Place: Mill Valley, CA

Birthday: November 22, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Allen and Mariel Hemingway in <em>Manhattan</em>
Mariel Hemingway: Woody Allen Tried to Seduce Me When I Was a Teen

Get details from her new memoir

Miss USA 2011 Alyssa Campanella
California's Alyssa Campanella Crowned Miss USA

Alyssa Campanella of California is the newly crowned Miss USA, beating out her "best friend," Ashley…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen on Hosting the Miss USA Pageant: I Want to Bring Out the Competition

Don't expect Andy Cohen to shy away from his Bravo personality when he hosts this year's Miss USA Pa…

CASTING ABOUT

She's no Willow Rosenberg, but she'll do: Mariel Hemingway is suiting up to play a Sapphic Secret Se…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 10:00am
Rise of the Zombies Syfy

The survivors of a zombie plague risk life and limb to find a scientist who they believe can save mankind from the walking dead.

Sat Apr 4 1:45pm
Manhattan MOMAX

A writer toys with quiting his job; leaving his current wife; and committing to his teenage girlfriend. Meanwhile, he is falling for his best friend's mate; and his lesbian ex-wife has written a tell-all.

Mon Apr 6 11:45pm
The Sex Monster FLIXe

A man gets more than he bargained for after convincing his wife (Mariel Hemingway) to engage in a ménage à trois---and she discovers she likes women more than men. Marty: Mike Binder (who also wrote and directed). Didi: Renee Humphrey.