Marie Osmond Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Olive Marie Osmond

Birth Place: Ogden, UT

Birthday: October 13, 1959, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Author, TV host

User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (584 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christy Romano, Brendan Rooney

Even Stevens Alum Christy Romano Marries Longtime Love

Former Even Stevens star Christy Romano married longtime boyfriend Brendan Rooney in Alberta, Canada on Tuesday, People reports. The couple said "I do" at the Fairmont Banff Springs in front of 50 guests. "I went there when I was performing The Sound… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 14 9:00am
BiographyDonny & Marie Osmond FYI

Profiling Donny and Marie Osmond, the sibling entertainers who began their careers early with appearances on "The Andy Williams Show" in the 1960s and became household names with their own variety series "Donny & Marie" in the 1970s. Included: interviews w (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond's Talk Show Not Returning to Hallmark Channel

Marie Osmond's daytime talk show will not be returning to the Hallmark Channel for Season 2, Deadlin…

Corbin Bernsen
Video Exclusive: Corbin Bernsen Remembers His Mom, Jeanne Cooper, on Marie

Grab a tissue, or 12. The Hallmark Channel talk show Marie will welcome actor Corbin Bernsen (Wednes…

Marie Osmond, "The Key Is Love"
Marie Osmond Opens Up About the Joy and Pain of Motherhood

Marie Osmond's new, perfect-for-Mother's-Day book The Key is Love: My Mother's Wisdom, A Daughter's…

Tuc Watkins, Courtney Watkins, Marie Osmond
Exclusive: One Life to Live's Tuc Watkins Opens Up to Marie Osmond About Being a Gay Dad

We thought Tuc Watkins had the role of a lifetime as One Life to Live's madcap hedonist David Vicker…

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Named New Spokesperson for Nutrisystem

Move over, Jennifer Hudson and Jessica Simpson! There's a new celebrity weight loss spokesperson in…

Anna Trebunskaya and Jonathan Roberts
Dancing with the Stars Pros to Divorce

Dancing with the StarsĀ prosĀ Anna Trebunskaya and Jonathan Roberts have taken their final bow as a co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Olive Marie Osmond
  • Birth Place: Ogden, UT
  • Birthday: October 13, 1959, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Author, TV host
  • User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (584 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »