Marie Osmond Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Olive Marie Osmond

Birth Place: Ogden, UT

Birthday: October 13, 1959, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Author, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(585 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christy Romano, Brendan Rooney

Even Stevens Alum Christy Romano Marries Longtime Love

Former Even Stevens star Christy Romano married longtime boyfriend Brendan Rooney in Alberta, Canada on Tuesday, People reports. The couple said "I do" at the Fairmont Banff Springs in front of 50 guests. "I went there when I was performing The Sound… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Tuesday Preview, April 12th
00:20 — Tuesday's special guest is Marie Osmond.
The Talk - Could You Handle Dating Justin Bieber?
02:53 — Nischelle Turner from "Entertainment Tonight" visits "The Talk" to discuss celebrity dating. Model Hailey Baldwin commented publicly about the difficu (more…)
Has Marie Seen ‘Book of Mormon’?
Season 13 Episode 68 Show Highlight: A WWHL caller asks singer Marie Osmond if she s watched the popular Broadway show The Book of Mormon and Marie (more…)
Marie Spills The Tea!
Season 13 Episode 68 Show Highlight: Singer Marie Osmond tells Andy Cohen why she turned down the role of Sandy in Grease and talks about Ike and Ti (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond's Talk Show Not Returning to Hallmark Channel

Marie Osmond's daytime talk show will not be returning to the Hallmark Channel for Season 2, Deadlin…

Corbin Bernsen
Video Exclusive: Corbin Bernsen Remembers His Mom, Jeanne Cooper, on Marie

Grab a tissue, or 12. The Hallmark Channel talk show Marie will welcome actor Corbin Bernsen (Wednes…

Marie Osmond, "The Key Is Love"
Marie Osmond Opens Up About the Joy and Pain of Motherhood

Marie Osmond's new, perfect-for-Mother's-Day book The Key is Love: My Mother's Wisdom, A Daughter's…

Tuc Watkins, Courtney Watkins, Marie Osmond
Exclusive: One Life to Live's Tuc Watkins Opens Up to Marie Osmond About Being a Gay Dad

We thought Tuc Watkins had the role of a lifetime as One Life to Live's madcap hedonist David Vicker…

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Named New Spokesperson for Nutrisystem

Move over, Jennifer Hudson and Jessica Simpson! There's a new celebrity weight loss spokesperson in…

Anna Trebunskaya and Jonathan Roberts
Dancing with the Stars Pros to Divorce

Dancing with the Stars pros Anna Trebunskaya and Jonathan Roberts have taken their final bow as a co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Olive Marie Osmond
  • Birth Place: Ogden, UT
  • Birthday: October 13, 1959, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Author, TV host