Marie Osmond Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Olive Marie Osmond

Birth Place: Ogden, UT

Birthday: October 13, 1959, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Author, TV host

User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (584 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christy Romano, Brendan Rooney
Even Stevens Alum Christy Romano Marries Longtime Love

Former Even Stevens star Christy Romano married longtime boyfriend Brendan Rooney in Alberta, Canada…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond's Talk Show Not Returning to Hallmark Channel

Marie Osmond's daytime talk show will not be returning to the Hallmark Channel for Season 2, Deadlin…

Corbin Bernsen
Video Exclusive: Corbin Bernsen Remembers His Mom, Jeanne Cooper, on Marie

Grab a tissue, or 12. The Hallmark Channel talk show Marie will welcome actor Corbin Bernsen (Wednes…

Marie Osmond, "The Key Is Love"
Marie Osmond Opens Up About the Joy and Pain of Motherhood

Marie Osmond's new, perfect-for-Mother's-Day book The Key is Love: My Mother's Wisdom, A Daughter's…

Tuc Watkins, Courtney Watkins, Marie Osmond
Exclusive: One Life to Live's Tuc Watkins Opens Up to Marie Osmond About Being a Gay Dad

We thought Tuc Watkins had the role of a lifetime as One Life to Live's madcap hedonist David Vicker…

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Named New Spokesperson for Nutrisystem

Move over, Jennifer Hudson and Jessica Simpson! There's a new celebrity weight loss spokesperson in…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Your Dancing with the Stars All-Stars Dream Cast!

Here's who you'd like to see return to the dance floor

Dancing Away the Pounds

Check out the stars who have danced themselves to a smaller frame

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 13 10:00am
Marie REELZ

A talk show in which singer-actress Marie Osmond hosts celebrities and ordinary folks alike, while also offering up lifestyle segments and moments of inspiration.

Mon Apr 13 11:00am
Marie REELZ

A talk show in which singer-actress Marie Osmond hosts celebrities and ordinary folks alike, while also offering up lifestyle segments and moments of inspiration.