Marianne Jean-Baptiste Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 26, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marianne Jean-Baptiste, <em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot: [SPOILER] Pays the Ultimate Price for Jane's Betrayal

Jane's (Jaimie Alexander) jig finally came up on Monday's episode of Blindspot, moments after Mayfair (Marianne Jean-Baptiste) discovers that she's been working with Oscar (Francois Arnaud) behind the FBI's back. But unfortunately, Mayfair will take… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Evolution of Jeller
01:12 — Boy meets girl, boy mistakes girl for Taylor Shaw, boy arrests girl... Jane Doe and Kurt Weller have had their ups and downs, and that's putting it li (more…)
Boss Beauties With Brains
01:01 — Jane, Zapata and Patterson: the women of Blindspot. They each prove themselves indispensable in the field. But when they join forces, they're truly un (more…)
Without a Trace: The Complete Fourth Season
Season four of this hit procedural drama about the Missing Persons Squad, a unique New York-based FBI task force, is now available! From executive pro (more…)
Without A Trace: The Complete Fifth Season
The sole responsibility of the special New York-based FBI task force known as the Missing Persons Squad is to find missing persons by applying advance (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:30am
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch501 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:30pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch501 Watching
Wed Oct 5 12:00pm
Robocop SPIKE

A Detroit cop is resurrected as a crimefighting cyborg, but his memories of his past life make him question his corrupt corporate overlords. Meanwhile, he seeks justice against the criminals who attacked him.

I’ll Watch50 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 26, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent