Marianne Jean-Baptiste Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 26, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marianne Jean-Baptiste, <em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot: [SPOILER] Pays the Ultimate Price for Jane's Betrayal

Jane's (Jaimie Alexander) jig finally came up on Monday's episode of Blindspot, moments after Mayfair (Marianne Jean-Baptiste) discovers that she's been working with Oscar (Francois Arnaud) behind the FBI's back. But unfortunately, Mayfair will take… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blindspot: Rules In Defiance Trailer
01:09 — An anonymous tip leads the team to investigate an urgent death row case, ultimately sending Zapata (Audrey Esparza) undercover. After nearly getting c (more…)
Next On Blindspot's Season Finale
00:30 — Can Jane learn her true identity before Oscar wipes it out again? Find out on the Blindspot season finale, Monday at 10/9c on NBC after The Voice.
Blindspot: Why Await Life's End Trailer
00:24 — Weller (Sullivan Stapleton) searches for the truth within a heartbreaking and confounding assertion. Jane (Jaimie Alexander) reaches out to a former s (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 10:20am
28 Days STZEN

When an alcoholic journalist causes an accident and is sentenced to a rehab clinic she meets a group of eccentrics who force her to reexamine her life and help put her on the road to recovery.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Sat May 28 4:55am
28 Days STZEN

When an alcoholic journalist causes an accident and is sentenced to a rehab clinic she meets a group of eccentrics who force her to reexamine her life and help put her on the road to recovery.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Sun Jun 5 1:55am
The Cell MOMAXe

A child psychiatrist is able to travel through her patients' minds. She's asked to enter the mind of a comatose serial killer to help the FBI locate his latest intended victim, but finds it difficult to escape.

I’ll Watch71 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 26, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Composer