Marianne Jean-Baptiste Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 26, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Composer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marianne Jean-Baptiste
Exclusive: NBC's Believe Snags Without a Trace's Marianne Jean-Baptiste

NBC's midseason drama Believe has enlisted Without a Trace alum Marianne Jean-Baptiste for a recurri…

Without a Trace Star Leaving?

The crack FBI missing-persons team on Without a Trace may soon be missing one of their own. Vivian J…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Foreign Actors with Great American Accents

See the stars' whose accents are as impressive as their acting

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Secrets & Lies FLIXe

Oscar-nominated character study about a white, working class, single mother who is stunned when a young woman calls claiming to be her daughter. She agrees to meet the upwardly mobile optometrist and then receives an even greater shock when she finds out t (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
BroadchurchEpisode 5New(Season 2, Episode 5) BBC

Hardy and Ellie re-evaluate what they believe when new information comes to light; Sharon receives some unexpected help.

Thu Apr 2 2:00am
BroadchurchEpisode 5(Season 2, Episode 5) BBC

Hardy and Ellie re-evaluate what they believe when new information comes to light; Sharon receives some unexpected help.