Maria Shriver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maria Owings Shriver

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 6, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Journalist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Schwarzenegger

Patrick Schwarzenegger Rocks Impressive Abs on Twitter

The apple doesn't fall from the tree. Patrick Schwarzenegger unveiled his impressive six-pack abs on Twitter Friday. "Early morning pump! Who is getting into shape for summer??!! Gonna gain 7 pounds this summer," Schwarzenegger, 19, wrote. Connie Bri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Maria Shriver: 'Gender Roles Are Evolving'
05:55 — Maria Shriver speaks to Chris Matthews about the importance of women's issues in the 2016 election cycle, and what she thinks about the young people w (more…)
Maria Shriver: This Is a Big Moment
04:06 — Hillary Clinton heads into the last big night of the primary season as the Democratic Party's presumptive nominee. NBC News special correspondent Mari (more…)
Maria Shriver All Smiles With Her Boyfriend But What About Arnold?
01:03 — Maria Shriver looked so happy while hanging out with her longtime boyfriend Matthew Dowd but when are she and Arnold Schwarzenegger getting divorced!
The Talk - Katherine Schwarzenegger Opens up on Parents: 'They did a great job maintaining our family unit'
01:11 — Katherine Schwarzenegger opens up about parents' (Maria Shriver and Arnold Schwarzenegger) divorce and staying together as a family. Katherine says, " (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Maria Shriver
Maria Shriver Returns to NBC News

Now that estranged husband Arnold Schwarzenegger is no longer California's governor, NBC News is get…

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger: My Affair Was "The Stupidest Thing I've Done"

In his new book, Total Recall: My Unbelievably True Life Story, Arnold Schwarzenegger opens up about…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift and Patrick Schwarzenegger Spend July Fourth Together

Does Taylor Swift have a new love story to sing about? Over the July Fourth holiday, the singer spen…

Patrick Schwarzenegger
Patrick Schwarzenegger Hospitalized Following Ski Accident

Patrick Schwarzenegger, the 18-year-old son of Arnold Schwarzenegger and Maria Shriver, was taken to…

Maria Shriver and Arnold Schwarzenegger
Poll: Which Celebrity Breakup Shocked You the Most?

Demi Moore¬†and Ashton Kutcher. Kim Kardashian and Kris Humphries. Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony. M…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Receives Honorary Oscar for Philanthropy

Oprah Winfrey can add yet another title to her resume: Oscar winner. The former talk show host, who…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Owings Shriver
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 6, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Journalist, Author

Trending TonightSee all »