Maria Shriver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maria Owings Shriver

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 6, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Journalist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Schwarzenegger

Patrick Schwarzenegger Rocks Impressive Abs on Twitter

The apple doesn't fall from the tree. Patrick Schwarzenegger unveiled his impressive six-pack abs on Twitter Friday. "Early morning pump! Who is getting into shape for summer??!! Gonna gain 7 pounds this summer," Schwarzenegger, 19, wrote. Connie Bri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Maria Shriver: Pope Francis’ First Day in America Was ‘inspiring’
01:14 — NBC News special anchor Maria Shriver tells Savannah Guthrie that people of all faiths embrace Pope Francis and hope he will unify them. “He’s not com (more…)
Meet Pope Francis’ Devoted ‘wingman’: His Translator
03:23 — When Pope Francis makes his historic address before both houses of Congress, by his side will be his ever-present translator, who is becoming somethin (more…)
Pope Francis’ Simplicity Resonates Worldwide, Maria Shriver Reports
06:26 — Even as Pope Francis prepares to visit the White House, it is his simple lifestyle and humility that have resonated not only with 71 million American (more…)
Maria Shriver: Pope Francis Will Encourage Us to ‘be of Service’
01:04 — NBC special anchor Maria Shriver is helping TODAY with coverage of Pope Francis’ visit to the U.S. and says that the pontiff brings with him a “revolu (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Maria Shriver
Maria Shriver Returns to NBC News

Now that estranged husband Arnold Schwarzenegger is no longer California's governor, NBC News is get…

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger: My Affair Was "The Stupidest Thing I've Done"

In his new book, Total Recall: My Unbelievably True Life Story, Arnold Schwarzenegger opens up about…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift and Patrick Schwarzenegger Spend July Fourth Together

Does Taylor Swift have a new love story to sing about? Over the July Fourth holiday, the singer spen…

Patrick Schwarzenegger
Patrick Schwarzenegger Hospitalized Following Ski Accident

Patrick Schwarzenegger, the 18-year-old son of Arnold Schwarzenegger and Maria Shriver, was taken to…

Maria Shriver and Arnold Schwarzenegger
Poll: Which Celebrity Breakup Shocked You the Most?

Demi Moore and Ashton Kutcher. Kim Kardashian and Kris Humphries. Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony. M…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Receives Honorary Oscar for Philanthropy

Oprah Winfrey can add yet another title to her resume: Oscar winner. The former talk show host, who…


  • Birth Name: Maria Owings Shriver
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 6, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Journalist, Author

Trending TonightSee all »