Maria Shriver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maria Owings Shriver

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 6, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Journalist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Schwarzenegger

Patrick Schwarzenegger Rocks Impressive Abs on Twitter

The apple doesn't fall from the tree. Patrick Schwarzenegger unveiled his impressive six-pack abs on Twitter Friday. "Early morning pump! Who is getting into shape for summer??!! Gonna gain 7 pounds this summer," Schwarzenegger, 19, wrote. Connie Bri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Can Virtual Reality Help Teens Deal With Social Anxiety, ADHD, and More?
04:41 — Special anchor Maria Shriver visits a teen socialization lab at the University of Texas at Dallas, where a virtual reality program helps teens develop (more…)
Harvey Levin vs. Shevonne: Maria Shriver Trivia!
01:10 — Shevonne and Harvey who both are apparently Maria Shriver fans get into a friendly competition where they see who knows more about Maria Shriver!
Maria Shriver On Biden: Have to Be Careful With Draft Movements
01:16 — Maria Shriver recalls how Ted Kennedy, during his own presidential run, realized that you're never as popular as before you announce.
Maria Shriver: Pope Francis’ First Day in America Was ‘inspiring’
01:14 — NBC News special anchor Maria Shriver tells Savannah Guthrie that people of all faiths embrace Pope Francis and hope he will unify them. “He’s not com (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Total DivasTalk of the Town(Season 5, Episode 4) E!

Nikki, inspired by Maria Shriver, decides to become a motivational speaker, but faces ridicule from Brie. Meanwhile, Paige and Rosa offer support to Alicia after she catches her new boyfriend in a lie; and Mandy wonders if she has made a mistake by alignin (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00am
Total DivasTalk of the Town(Season 5, Episode 4) E!

Nikki, inspired by Maria Shriver, decides to become a motivational speaker, but faces ridicule from Brie. Meanwhile, Paige and Rosa offer support to Alicia after she catches her new boyfriend in a lie; and Mandy wonders if she has made a mistake by alignin (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maria Shriver
Maria Shriver Returns to NBC News

Now that estranged husband Arnold Schwarzenegger is no longer California's governor, NBC News is get…

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger: My Affair Was "The Stupidest Thing I've Done"

In his new book, Total Recall: My Unbelievably True Life Story, Arnold Schwarzenegger opens up about…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift and Patrick Schwarzenegger Spend July Fourth Together

Does Taylor Swift have a new love story to sing about? Over the July Fourth holiday, the singer spen…

Patrick Schwarzenegger
Patrick Schwarzenegger Hospitalized Following Ski Accident

Patrick Schwarzenegger, the 18-year-old son of Arnold Schwarzenegger and Maria Shriver, was taken to…

Maria Shriver and Arnold Schwarzenegger
Poll: Which Celebrity Breakup Shocked You the Most?

Demi Moore and Ashton Kutcher. Kim Kardashian and Kris Humphries. Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony. M…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Receives Honorary Oscar for Philanthropy

Oprah Winfrey can add yet another title to her resume: Oscar winner. The former talk show host, who…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Owings Shriver
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 6, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Journalist, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college