Maria Doyle Kennedy Celebrity Watchlist

Maria Doyle Kennedy

Birth Name: Maria Josephine Doyle

Birth Place: Clontarf, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: September 25, 1964, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orphan Black

Orphan Black Roll Call: What's Next for the Clones in Season 2?

"Right now is the time to resist our predisposition to impulsive behavior." When the second season of sci-fi thriller Orphan Black returns S… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 18 9:15am
Orphan BlackEndless Forms Most BeautifulNew(Season 1, Episode 10) IFC

The Orphans must decide whether to make peace with their creators; Sarah is forced into a showdown with the enemy.

Sat Apr 18 10:20am
Orphan BlackNature Under Constraint and VexedNew(Season 2, Episode 1) IFC

Series 2 begins with Sarah searching for her missing daughter and suspecting that ruthless pro-clone Rachel is behind the disappearance. Meanwhile, Alison attends the funeral of her fallen friend, Aynsley, which causes Alison to sink into despair.

Sat Apr 18 11:20am
Orphan BlackGoverned by Sound Reason and True ReligionNew(Season 2, Episode 2) IFC

Sarah gets Art to help her find Kira and is shocked when she learns where the trail leads. Meanwhile, Alison struggles with Aynsley's death; and Cosima grapples with the worsening symptoms of her mysterious sickness.

More NewsSee all »

Orphan Black
Orphan Black's Tatiana Maslany Teases Season 2, Discusses Emmy Snub

After only 10 episodes, Orphan Black made quite an impression on viewers, which makes the eight-mont…

Jemima Kirke, Lena Dunham, Zosia Mamet
Weekend TV Review: HBO's Girls Rule, Titanic Sinks Again, NYC 22

It took a special species to rescue HBO from several years in the comedy doldrums, when most everyth…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Finale Preview: Love Among the Ruins

"It's good to remind people, love is love," says Downton Abbey creator Julian Fellowes. And more tha…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Reviews: Downton Abbey, House of Lies, AbFab and More!

Who says you can't go home again? Not that any of us ever lived in a place as grand and as teeming w…

Dan Stevens and Michelle Dockery
Downton Abbey 2 Spoilers: Mary and Matthew's Relationship, a New Housemaid and the Great War

When Downton Abbey returns for its second season on Jan. 8, 2012 on PBS, the action will pick up two…

Aimee Garcia
Off the Map's Aimee Garcia Joins Dexter

Off the Map star Aimee Garcia has joined Dexter, a show rep tells TVGuide.com.Garcia will play Jamie…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Josephine Doyle
  • Birth Place: Clontarf, Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: September 25, 1964, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »