Maria Doyle Kennedy Celebrity Watchlist

Maria Doyle Kennedy

Birth Name: Maria Josephine Doyle

Birth Place: Clontarf, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: September 25, 1964, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orphan Black

Orphan Black Roll Call: What's Next for the Clones in Season 2?

"Right now is the time to resist our predisposition to impulsive behavior." When the second season of sci-fi thriller Orphan Black returns Saturday (9/8c, BBC America), we'll see just how little the clones heed Cosima's advice. After all, danger ap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con: Orphan Black
11:34 — The cast of "Orphan Black" Dylan Bruce, Kristian Bruun, Jordan Gavaris, Maria Doyle Kennedy, and Ari Millen talk about their last season and what's to (more…)
Byzantium - Trailer 1
02:07 — Two women seek refuge in a run-down coastal resort. Clara meets lonely Noel, who provides shelter in his guesthouse, Byzantium. Schoolgirl Eleanor bef (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: 'Orphan Black' Sneak Peek Mrs. S. Shows Off Her Incredible Voice!
01:15 — ETonline has your exclusive first look at this week's penultimate episode of 'Orphan Black' with a special performance by Maria Doyle Kennedy!
Miss Julie - Trailer 1
01:30 — Over the course of a midsummer night in 1880s Ireland, in an atmosphere of wild revelry and loosened social constraints, Miss Julie and John, her fath (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Orphan Black
Orphan Black's Tatiana Maslany Teases Season 2, Discusses Emmy Snub

After only 10 episodes, Orphan Black made quite an impression on viewers, which makes the eight-mont…

Jemima Kirke, Lena Dunham, Zosia Mamet
Weekend TV Review: HBO's Girls Rule, Titanic Sinks Again, NYC 22

It took a special species to rescue HBO from several years in the comedy doldrums, when most everyth…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Finale Preview: Love Among the Ruins

"It's good to remind people, love is love," says Downton Abbey creator Julian Fellowes. And more tha…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Reviews: Downton Abbey, House of Lies, AbFab and More!

Who says you can't go home again? Not that any of us ever lived in a place as grand and as teeming w…

Dan Stevens and Michelle Dockery
Downton Abbey 2 Spoilers: Mary and Matthew's Relationship, a New Housemaid and the Great War

When Downton Abbey returns for its second season on Jan. 8, 2012 on PBS, the action will pick up two…

Aimee Garcia
Off the Map's Aimee Garcia Joins Dexter

Off the Map star Aimee Garcia has joined Dexter, a show rep tells TVGuide.com.Garcia will play Jamie…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Josephine Doyle
  • Birth Place: Clontarf, Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: September 25, 1964, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans