Maria Doyle Kennedy Celebrity Watchlist

Maria Doyle Kennedy

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maria Josephine Doyle

Birth Place: Clontarf, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: September 25, 1964, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Maria Doyle Kennedy Photos

  • Orphan Black - Season 1 - "Instinct" - Maria Doyle Kennedy
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/BBC America
  • Orphan Black - Season 1 - "Instinct" - Jordan Gavaris and Maria Doyle Kennedy
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/BBC America
  • Orphan Black - Season 1 - "Natural Selection" - Maria Doyle Kennedy
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie for BBC America
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Maria Doyle Kennedy as Vera Bates
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Dexter - Season 5 - "In the Beginning" - Maria Doyle Kennedy as Irish Nanny and Michael C. Hall as Dexter
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • The Tudors - Season 1 - Episode 2 - Jonathan Rhys Meyers as Henry VIII, Maria Doyle Kennedy as Queen Katherine, Sam Neill as Cardinal Wolsey
    Photo By: Jonathan Hession/Showtime