Maria Doyle Kennedy Celebrity

Maria Doyle Kennedy Watchlist

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Maria Josephine Doyle

Birth Place: Clontarf, Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: September 25, 1964, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orphan Black
Orphan Black Roll Call: What's Next for the Clones in Season 2?

"Right now is the time to resist our predisposition to impulsive behavior." When the secon…

Orphan Black
Orphan Black's Tatiana Maslany Teases Season 2, Discusses Emmy Snub

After only 10 episodes, Orphan Black made quite an impression on viewers, which makes the…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 16 2:00am
Orphan BlackNatural Selection(Season 1, Episode 1) BBC

Sarah, an orphan, gets caught up in a deadly conspiracy after learning that she is a clone. In the opener, Sarah witnesses the suicide of a woman who looks just like her and assumes the victim's identity in hopes of escaping her troubled life.

Mon Mar 16 3:00am
Orphan BlackInstinct(Season 1, Episode 2) BBC

Sarah continues to impersonate Beth and gets her a second chance on the force.

Mon Mar 16 4:00am
Orphan BlackVariation Under Nature(Season 1, Episode 3) BBC

Sarah's fake detective ruse stretches thin when the police find the body that she buried.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop