Maria Canals Barrera Celebrity Watchlist

Maria Canals Barrera

Birth Name: Maria Pilar Canals

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: September 28, 1966, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(288 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Affair

Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's intensely intimate new drama The Affair (Sunday, 10/9c), which adopts a provocative he-remembers/she-remembers approach to an extramarital fling during a Long I… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 Creative Emmys: Maria Canals-Barrera
01:35 — The "Wizards of Waverly Place" star is excited to be a part of the Emmys once again! Listen in.
Meet Maria Canals Barrera from Camp Rock!
01:06 — Ben Sheehan interviews Maria Canals-Barrera at the Camp Rock premiere!|Maria Canals Barrera|Camp Rock
WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE
Cast reunites for Disney Channel movie
WIZARDS' mom Maria Canals-Barrera plays 'Freaky Friday'.
03:50 — Erin Fox interviews Wizards of Waverly Place's Maria Canals-Barrera on the set.|Wizards of Waverly Place|Camp Rock|Maria Canals-Barrera|Erin Fox|

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceLucky Charmed(Season 4, Episode 3) DISNEY

Alex tries to give up magic but it leads to a conflict between her and Harper. Meanwhile, Jerry attempts to find out how a family heirloom, a wizard robe, came to be in shambles.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceJourney to the Center of Mason(Season 4, Episode 4) DISNEY

Alex and Mason try being best friends, now that they are no longer dating, but when Alex's former boyfriend reappears Mason struggles to keep his jealousy in check. Meanwhile, Justin attempts to motivate indifferent wizards at WizTech.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceFairy Tale(Season 2, Episode 12) FREFM

Justin casts Harper as Tinkerbell when he directs a school production of "Peter Pan," but Alex must play the role when Harper becomes injured. Later, Max writes a review of the play for the school paper.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Selena Gomez
First Look: Selena Gomez and The Wizards of Waverly Place Return

Selena Gomez is back on Disney Channel, as The Wizards of Waverly Place returns with an all-new spec…

Wizards of Waverly Place
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Wizards of Waverly Place Reunion

More than a year after the Wizards of Waverly Place hung up their wands, the show returns to Disney…

Miley Cyrus
VIDEO: Celebs Reveal Their Teen Idols

Who did celebs like Miley Cyrus and Sofia Vergara idolize growing up? "I was a big boy band fan when…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Pilar Canals
  • Birth Place: Miami, FL
  • Birthday: September 28, 1966, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments