Maria Canals Barrera Celebrity Watchlist

Maria Canals Barrera

Birth Name: Maria Pilar Canals

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: September 28, 1966, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(288 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Affair

Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's intensely intimate new drama The Affair (Sunday, 10/9c), which adopts a provocative he-remembers/she-remembers approach to an extramarital fling during a Long I… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet Maria Canals Barrera from Camp Rock!
01:06 — Ben Sheehan interviews Maria Canals-Barrera at the Camp Rock premiere!|Maria Canals Barrera|Camp Rock
WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE
Cast reunites for Disney Channel movie
WIZARDS' mom Maria Canals-Barrera plays 'Freaky Friday'.
03:50 — Erin Fox interviews Wizards of Waverly Place's Maria Canals-Barrera on the set.|Wizards of Waverly Place|Camp Rock|Maria Canals-Barrera|Erin Fox|
WIZARDS' Maria Canals Barrera impersonates Cher!
02:37 — Matt Mitovich interviews Wizards of Waverly Place's Maria Canals Barrera about being the new Disney mom to budding teen stars and her role in the show (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 12:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceWizard School, Part 1(Season 1, Episode 13) FREFM

Part 1 of 2. Alex and Justin are sent to a summer school for wizards, where Justin excels, but Alex finds it difficult to fit in and struggles with one teacher in particular. Back at home, Max and Jerry camp out on the terrace to prove their manhood.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceWizard School, Part 2(Season 1, Episode 14) FREFM

Conclusion. Alex tries to prevent an evil teacher from draining Justin's powers during a school tournament.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceThe Supernatural(Season 1, Episode 15) FREFM

Justin uses magic to land a spot on the school's baseball team so he can impress a girl, and Alex becomes attracted to a player on the squad.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Selena Gomez
First Look: Selena Gomez and The Wizards of Waverly Place Return

Selena Gomez is back on Disney Channel, as The Wizards of Waverly Place returns with an all-new spec…

Wizards of Waverly Place
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Wizards of Waverly Place Reunion

More than a year after the Wizards of Waverly Place hung up their wands, the show returns to Disney…

Miley Cyrus
VIDEO: Celebs Reveal Their Teen Idols

Who did celebs like Miley Cyrus and Sofia Vergara idolize growing up? "I was a big boy band fan when…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Pilar Canals
  • Birth Place: Miami, FL
  • Birthday: September 28, 1966, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »