Maria Canals Barrera Celebrity Watchlist

Maria Canals Barrera

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maria Pilar Canals

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: September 28, 1966, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (288 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 1:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceHelping Hand(Season 2, Episode 14) DISNEY

Justin invents a "helping hand" designed to assist elderly people in order to earn an official spell certificate, but Alex wears the device out by having it do her chores before Justin can present it to the spell superintendent.

Tue Mar 31 2:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceFamily Game Night(Season 2, Episode 20) DISNEY

Alex magically swaps brains with Harper to pass an exam, but she is unable to switch their minds back. Meanwhile, Justin invites a girl to his family's game night.

Tue Mar 31 2:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceAlex Does Good(Season 2, Episode 17) DISNEY

Alex becomes a member of her school's Sunshine Club, whose members do good deeds for others, but Alex quickly learns that most of the people involved have a selfish agenda. Meanwhile, Justin is appointed to be Max's chaperone on his first date.

Wed Apr 1 2:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceCast-Away (To Another Show)(Season 2, Episode 25) DISNEY

Justin wins a cruise on the S.S. Tipton to Hawaii, and Alex and Max come along. Justin then pretends he is a doctor to get a date with London Tipton, and Alex uses magic to bring Harper aboard.

Wed Apr 1 2:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceJustin's New Girlfriend(Season 2, Episode 21) DISNEY

Alex, Justin and Harper are transported into a classic silent movie. Meanwhile, Theresa and Jerry switch jobs at the restaurant to see which one has the more difficult duties.

Fri Apr 3 2:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceRetest(Season 2, Episode 30) DISNEY

Jerry, Kelbo and Megan retake the wizard test that determined who kept their powers.

Fri Apr 3 2:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceWizards vs. Vampires: Dream Date(Season 2, Episode 28) DISNEY

Alex uses magic to enter her boyfriend's dreams. Meanwhile, Justin informs his vampire girlfriend that he isn't allowed to go on her family's camping trip.

Mon Apr 6 1:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceWizards versus Vampires: Tasty Bites(Season 2, Episode 27) DISNEY

Justin's vampire girlfriend, Juliet, tries to get him to eat healthy food, but Alex questions Juliet's motives when she learns that vampires like to drink healthy blood.

Mon Apr 6 6:30am
Wizards of Waverly Place DISXD

Comedy about a family of wizards living in New York City who sometimes use magic to get out of tricky situations.

Mon Apr 6 1:00pm
Wizards of Waverly Place DISXD

Comedy about a family of wizards living in New York City who sometimes use magic to get out of tricky situations.

Mon Apr 6 1:30pm
Wizards of Waverly Place DISXD

Comedy about a family of wizards living in New York City who sometimes use magic to get out of tricky situations.

Mon Apr 6 2:00pm
Wizards of Waverly Place DISXD

Comedy about a family of wizards living in New York City who sometimes use magic to get out of tricky situations.

Mon Apr 6 2:30pm
Wizards of Waverly Place DISXD

Comedy about a family of wizards living in New York City who sometimes use magic to get out of tricky situations.

Tue Apr 7 2:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceYou Can't Always Get What You Carpet(Season 1, Episode 6) DISNEY

Alex discovers a magic flying carpet hidden in the basement and her dad gives her carpet-driving lessons that bring out the worst in her.

Tue Apr 7 2:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceCrazy 10 Minute Sale(Season 1, Episode 1) DISNEY

Alex duplicates herself so she can keep a family commitment and attend a clothing store's 10-minute sale at the same time.

Tue Apr 7 6:30am
Wizards of Waverly Place DISXD

Comedy about a family of wizards living in New York City who sometimes use magic to get out of tricky situations.

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
Wizards of Waverly Place DISXD

Comedy about a family of wizards living in New York City who sometimes use magic to get out of tricky situations.

Wed Apr 8 2:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceFirst Kiss(Season 1, Episode 2) DISNEY

Alex turns back time to give Justin several chances to get his first kiss; Max creates a sandwich that is among those being considered by the New York Mets to become the team's official sandwich.

Wed Apr 8 2:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceI Almost Drowned in a Chocolate Fountain(Season 1, Episode 3) DISNEY

Alex uses a magical pocket elf to pass a Spanish exam so she can go on a date, but her brothers plot against her by sneaking a chocolate-devouring pocket elf into her purse.

Wed Apr 8 6:30am
Wizards of Waverly Place DISXD

Comedy about a family of wizards living in New York City who sometimes use magic to get out of tricky situations.

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
Wizards of Waverly Place DISXD

Comedy about a family of wizards living in New York City who sometimes use magic to get out of tricky situations.

Thu Apr 9 6:30am
Wizards of Waverly Place DISXD

Comedy about a family of wizards living in New York City who sometimes use magic to get out of tricky situations.

Thu Apr 9 8:00pm
Wizards of Waverly Place DISXD

Comedy about a family of wizards living in New York City who sometimes use magic to get out of tricky situations.

Fri Apr 10 2:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceNew Employee(Season 1, Episode 4) DISNEY

Alex uses magic to help Harper overcome her clumsiness after she is hired at the sub station, but the action backfires on Alex; Justin starts a tutorial service that upsets a local whiz kid who is losing business to Justin.

Show More