Maria Bello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello

Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(190 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons

Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Such is the case this Sunday, as Fox's The Simpsons marks a full quarter-century of spooky satire with its 25th annual "Treehouse of Horror" Halloween trilogy (8/7… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)
Season 15: Er: Dead Son Trailer
01:31 — With sirens wailing, an ambulance pulls into the bay. Doctors coping with too little sleep and too many patients rush to help, making split-second jud (more…)
The Confirmation - Trailer
01:37 — Clive Owen shines in this irresistible comedy as Walt, a down-on-his luck carpenter tasked with entertaining his eight-year-old son Anthony while Anth (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 12:00am
Prisoners FXM

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch441 Watching
Wed Jul 27 9:15am
Assault on Precinct 13 IFC

On New Year's Eve, a police officer (Ethan Hawke) rounds up a makeshift brigade of cops and criminals when a mob besieges his Detroit precinct. A gritty, shoot-'em-up remake of the 1976 film of the same name. Laurence Fishburne, Drea de Matteo. Jean-Franco (more…)

I’ll Watch227 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:00pm
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.

I’ll Watch225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

?Maria Bello
Lifetime to Adapt Stephen King’s Big Driver Starring Maria Bello

It must be opposite day because Lifetime announced that it is getting into the Stephen King business…

The Case Against 8
Monday TV Review: Fighting for Their Rights

Watching history repeat itself can be thrilling. In a neat juxtaposition, two stirring documentaries…

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Maria Bello
Maria Bello Comes Out, Reveals Relationship with Female Friend in New York Times Column

Maria Bello came out in a New York Times editorial in which she revealed that she's been in a long-t…

Kiefer Sutherland, Lukas Haas
Exclusive Touch Sneak Peek: Is Calvin Good or Evil?

On the run in Los Angeles, Martin Bohm (Kiefer Sutherland) is constantly trying to protect his gifte…

Connie Britton
Ask Matt: Nashville and More Cancellation Anxiety, Downton, Justified, Big Bang

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello
  • Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: April 18, 1967, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »