Maria Bello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello

Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(190 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons

Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Such is the case this Sunday, as Fox's The Simpsons marks a full quarter-century of spooky satire with its 25th annual "Treehouse of Horror" Halloween trilogy (8/7… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Maria Bello Comments On Bruce Jenner Interview
01:41 — Actress Maria Bello comments on the Bruce Jenner interview with Diane Sawyer.
Maria Bello Shares Intimate Stories of Love in New Book
03:57 — NBC news special anchor Maria Shriver sits down with the actress to talk about her book, “Whatever… Love Is Love,” where she shares her journey to und (more…)
Maria Bello On Gender Identity
02:31 — Actress Maria Bello talks about gender identity.
Maria Bello On Life With Her 29-Year-Old Boyfriend: 'I'm Really Happy'
01:23 — The actress tells ET that "relationships are fluid."

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 4:00am
A History of Violence AMC

A small-town family man's idyllic existence is shattered after he kills two men who attempt to rob his diner.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00am
Permanent Midnight FLIXe

Ben Stiller stars in this adaptation of the autobiography of Jerry Stahl, a successful Hollywood TV scriptwriter who led a dual life as a heroin addict. Sandra: Elizabeth Hurley. Kitty: Maria Bello. Jana: Janeane Garofalo. Nicky: Owen C. Wilson. Directed b (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:30am
Assault on Precinct 13 IFC

On New Year's Eve, a police officer (Ethan Hawke) rounds up a makeshift brigade of cops and criminals when a mob besieges his Detroit precinct. A gritty, shoot-'em-up remake of the 1976 film of the same name. Laurence Fishburne, Drea de Matteo. Jean-Franco (more…)

I’ll Watch227 Watching

More NewsSee all »

?Maria Bello
Lifetime to Adapt Stephen King’s Big Driver Starring Maria Bello

It must be opposite day because Lifetime announced that it is getting into the Stephen King business…

The Case Against 8
Monday TV Review: Fighting for Their Rights

Watching history repeat itself can be thrilling. In a neat juxtaposition, two stirring documentaries…

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Maria Bello
Maria Bello Comes Out, Reveals Relationship with Female Friend in New York Times Column

Maria Bello came out in a New York Times editorial in which she revealed that she's been in a long-t…

Kiefer Sutherland, Lukas Haas
Exclusive Touch Sneak Peek: Is Calvin Good or Evil?

On the run in Los Angeles, Martin Bohm (Kiefer Sutherland) is constantly trying to protect his gifte…

Connie Britton
Ask Matt: Nashville and More Cancellation Anxiety, Downton, Justified, Big Bang

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello
  • Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: April 18, 1967, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans