Maria Bello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello

Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons

Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Such is the case this Sunday, as Fox's The Simpsons marks a ful… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Maria Bello; Bethany Mota; Bob Harper; Tom Arnold; Vanessa Lachey. Also: Tyler Farr performs; "Viva Today."

Wed Apr 29 12:15am
Prisoners HBO2

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

Wed Apr 29 3:00am
Assault on Precinct 13 AMC

On New Year's Eve, a police officer (Ethan Hawke) rounds up a makeshift brigade of cops and criminals when a mob besieges his Detroit precinct. A gritty, shoot-'em-up remake of the 1976 film of the same name. Laurence Fishburne, Drea de Matteo. Jean-Franco (more…)

More NewsSee all »

?Maria Bello
Lifetime to Adapt Stephen King’s Big Driver Starring Maria Bello

It must be opposite day because Lifetime announced that it is getting into the Stephen King business…

The Case Against 8
Monday TV Review: Fighting for Their Rights

Watching history repeat itself can be thrilling. In a neat juxtaposition, two stirring documentaries…

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Maria Bello
Maria Bello Comes Out, Reveals Relationship with Female Friend in New York Times Column

Maria Bello came out in a New York Times editorial in which she revealed that she's been in a long-t…

Kiefer Sutherland, Lukas Haas
Exclusive Touch Sneak Peek: Is Calvin Good or Evil?

On the run in Los Angeles, Martin Bohm (Kiefer Sutherland) is constantly trying to protect his gifte…

Connie Britton
Ask Matt: Nashville and More Cancellation Anxiety, Downton, Justified, Big Bang

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello
  • Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: April 18, 1967, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (190 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »