Maria Bello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello

Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(190 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons

Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Such is the case this Sunday, as Fox's The Simpsons marks a full quarter-century of spooky satire with its 25th annual "Treehouse of Horror" Halloween trilogy (8/7… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mario's Stuffed Clams, Part 1
04:55 — Mario servers up a dish that evokes childhood summers in the Puget Sound!
BBQ Week: Smoque!
03:07 — Smoque!
Clinton's Dip Dye Craft Corner, Part 1
05:01 — Dip Dyed Table Linens
Chat N' Chew: Blasts from the Past
05:50 — Blasts From The Past

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:00am
Prisoners FX

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

I’ll Watch467 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:20am
Coyote Ugly HBOSGe

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:30am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRescue(Season 12, Episode 10) USA

Benson continues looking after a young boy entrusted in her care while also searching for his unstable, drug-addicted mother. His mom's name then turns up during an investigation, which Cragen assigns to Fin and Munch in order to keep Benson away from the (more…)

I’ll Watch1312 Watching

More NewsSee all »

?Maria Bello
Lifetime to Adapt Stephen King’s Big Driver Starring Maria Bello

It must be opposite day because Lifetime announced that it is getting into the Stephen King business…

The Case Against 8
Monday TV Review: Fighting for Their Rights

Watching history repeat itself can be thrilling. In a neat juxtaposition, two stirring documentaries…

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Maria Bello
Maria Bello Comes Out, Reveals Relationship with Female Friend in New York Times Column

Maria Bello came out in a New York Times editorial in which she revealed that she's been in a long-t…

Kiefer Sutherland, Lukas Haas
Exclusive Touch Sneak Peek: Is Calvin Good or Evil?

On the run in Los Angeles, Martin Bohm (Kiefer Sutherland) is constantly trying to protect his gifte…

Connie Britton
Ask Matt: Nashville and More Cancellation Anxiety, Downton, Justified, Big Bang

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I've…

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello
  • Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: April 18, 1967, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent