Maria BelloCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello

Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Suc…

?Maria Bello
Lifetime to Adapt Stephen King’s Big Driver Starring Maria Bello

It must be opposite day because Lifetime announced that it is getting into the Stephen Kin…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 26 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitTrophy(Season 12, Episode 7) USA

An environmentalist's body is found at an industrial laundry plant, and the investigation puts Benson and Stabler in danger. After more victims are uncovered, Benson unexpectedly reflects on her past while bonding with a victim's daughter (Maria Bello).

Fri Feb 27 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRescue(Season 12, Episode 10) USA

Benson continues looking after a young boy entrusted in her care while also searching for his unstable, drug-addicted mother. His mum's name then turns up during an investigation, which Cragen assigns to Fin and Munch.

Sat Feb 28 9:35pm
Coyote Ugly ENC

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

Shop