Maria Bello Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello

Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Such is the c…

?Maria Bello
Lifetime to Adapt Stephen King’s Big Driver Starring Maria Bello

It must be opposite day because Lifetime announced that it is getting into the Stephen King business…

The Case Against 8
Monday TV Review: Fighting for Their Rights

Watching history repeat itself can be thrilling. In a neat juxtaposition, two stirring documentaries…

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Maria Bello
Maria Bello Comes Out, Reveals Relationship with Female Friend in New York Times Column

Maria Bello came out in a New York Times editorial in which she revealed that she's been in a long-t…

Kiefer Sutherland, Lukas Haas
Exclusive Touch Sneak Peek: Is Calvin Good or Evil?

On the run in Los Angeles, Martin Bohm (Kiefer Sutherland) is constantly trying to protect his gifte…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Emmys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Grown Ups FOX

As kids, Lenny (Adam Sandler) and his four best friends (Kevin James, Chris Rock, Rob Schneider, David Spade) won a basketball championship. Decades later, the five men reunite at a lake house after their former coach passes away. Although they all have fa (more…)

Sat Mar 28 11:00pm
Prisoners HBOSGe

A father, whose daughter has gone missing, tangles with an officer, who does not want the man to take the law into his own hands.

Mon Mar 30 5:45pm
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.