Maria Bello Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello

Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1967, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Suc…

?Maria Bello
Lifetime to Adapt Stephen King’s Big Driver Starring Maria Bello

It must be opposite day because Lifetime announced that it is getting into the Stephen Kin…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 4:20am
A History of Violence MAXe

David Cronenberg's suspenseful psychological thriller stars Viggo Mortensen as a small-town family man whose idyllic existence is shattered after he kills two men who attempt to rob his diner. Maria Bello, Ed Harris, William Hurt, Ashton Holmes, Peter MacN (more…)

Fri Mar 6 10:10pm
Grown Ups 2 ENC

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

Sat Mar 7 6:25am
Grown Ups 2 ENC

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop