Margot Robbie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margot Elise Robbie

Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 2, 1990, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margot Robbie, <em>Suicide Squad</em>

Margot Robbie Will Host Saturday Night Live When It Returns

Saturday Night Live returns for its 42nd season Oct. 1, with Margot Robbie as guest host and The Weeknd supplying the tunes, NBC announced Thursday. Kate McKinnon wins Saturday Night Live's first Emmy in a major acting category. Robbie, who plays H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Margot Robbie to Host ‘Saturday Night Live’ Season 42 Premiere
00:24 — Live from New York, it’s… Margot Robbie! The “Suicide Squad” actress has been announced as the first host of season 42 of “SNL.” She will be joined by (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer
02:33 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
The Legend Of Tarzan - Trailer
02:27 — It has been years since the man once known as Tarzan (Alexander Skarsgård) left the jungles of Africa behind for a gentrified life as John Clayton III (more…)
Tina Fey Enters a War Zone in 'Whiskey Tango Foxtrot'
02:29 — Margot Robbie and Billy Bob Thornton co-star in the comedy.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:25am
Focus MOMAX

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 4, Episode 9) NBC

Margot Robbie. Also: Metallica perform.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:50pm
Focus MAX

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Margot Robbie,<em> Suicide Squad</em>
This New Suicide Squad Trailer Makes Being a Supervillain Seem Like a Blast

It's fun to be a bad guy and do bad things with your bad guy friends

Margot Robbie
Margot Robbie to Star in Tonya Harding Biopic

Who will be her Nancy?

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
6 Things We Learned from the Leaked Suicide Squad Trailer

Jared Leto will give you all the nightmares

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Task Force X is assembled and ready!

Chris Pine
Chris Pine Charged with DUI in New Zealand

Chris Pine has been arrested and charged with drunken driving in New Zealand, the Christchurch newsp…

Emilia Clarke
Emilia Clarke Named Most Desirable Woman of 2014

Mother of Dragons Emilia Clarke has been named the Most Desirable Woman of 2014 by Ask Men. The Game…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margot Elise Robbie
  • Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: July 2, 1990, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind