Margot Robbie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margot Elise Robbie

Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 2, 1990, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margot Robbie,<em> Suicide Squad</em>

This New Suicide Squad Trailer Makes Being a Supervillain Seem Like a Blast

The fallout from Superman destroying Metropolis in Man of Steel is still being felt in this new Suicide Squad trailer that premiered during Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. "What if Superman had decided to fly down, rip off the roof of the White House and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Legend Of Tarzan - Trailer
02:27 — It has been years since the man once known as Tarzan (Alexander Skarsgård) left the jungles of Africa behind for a gentrified life as John Clayton III (more…)
Tina Fey Enters a War Zone in 'Whiskey Tango Foxtrot'
02:29 — Margot Robbie and Billy Bob Thornton co-star in the comedy.
Margot Robbie Unveils Stunning Summer Bod in 'Vanity Fair' Swimsuit Shoot
01:19 — The Australian bombshell shows off her figure and gives tips for a successful sex scene inside the new Vanity Fair.
Flip Cup With Margot Robbie
01:48 — Jimmy and Margot Robbie face off in a winner-take-all Flip Cup battle for toilet paper and red Solo cups.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 3:05pm
Focus MOMAX

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Mon Sep 5 3:00pm
About Time FXM

A lonely time traveler meets the love of his life, and attempts to win her heart time and again after a glitch in the process renders them complete strangers. Later, he repeatedly travels back to his past in order to perfect his present.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Wed Sep 7 7:15pm
Focus MOMAX

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Margot Robbie
Margot Robbie to Star in Tonya Harding Biopic

Who will be her Nancy?

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
6 Things We Learned from the Leaked Suicide Squad Trailer

Jared Leto will give you all the nightmares

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Task Force X is assembled and ready!

Chris Pine
Chris Pine Charged with DUI in New Zealand

Chris Pine has been arrested and charged with drunken driving in New Zealand, the Christchurch newsp…

Emilia Clarke
Emilia Clarke Named Most Desirable Woman of 2014

Mother of Dragons Emilia Clarke has been named the Most Desirable Woman of 2014 by Ask Men. The Game…

Will Smith, Margot Robbie
Will Smith and Co-Star Margot Robbie Seen Getting Close in Candid Photos

Cheating rumors have plagued Will and Jada Pinkett-Smith's marriage for years, but recent photos of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margot Elise Robbie
  • Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: July 2, 1990, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting