Margot Robbie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margot Elise Robbie

Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 2, 1990, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margot Robbie, <em>Suicide Squad</em>

Margot Robbie Will Host Saturday Night Live When It Returns

Saturday Night Live returns for its 42nd season Oct. 1, with Margot Robbie as guest host and The Weeknd supplying the tunes, NBC announced Thursday. Kate McKinnon wins Saturday Night Live's first Emmy in a major acting category. Robbie, who plays H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trump vs Clinton
00:15 — On the season 42 premiere of Saturday Night Live, Donald Trump (Alec Baldwin) faces off against Hillary Clinton (Kate McKinnon).
SNL Host Margot Robbie and Kate McKinnon Have a Pre-Premiere Pre-Party
02:00 — Margot Robbie hosts Saturday Night Live on October 1, 2016, with musical guest The Weeknd.
Margot Robbie to Host ‘Saturday Night Live’ Season 42 Premiere
00:24 — Live from New York, it’s… Margot Robbie! The “Suicide Squad” actress has been announced as the first host of season 42 of “SNL.” She will be joined by (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer
02:33 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:50pm
Focus MAX

A con artist takes on an inexperienced apprentice, but struggles to keep his eyes on the prize when he develops romantic feelings for her.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FXM

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:29pm
Saturday Night LiveMargot Robbie; The WeekndLive(Season 42, Episode 1) NBC

Margot Robbie is the host and the Weeknd is the music guest in the Season 42 opener.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Margot Robbie,<em> Suicide Squad</em>
This New Suicide Squad Trailer Makes Being a Supervillain Seem Like a Blast

It's fun to be a bad guy and do bad things with your bad guy friends

Margot Robbie
Margot Robbie to Star in Tonya Harding Biopic

Who will be her Nancy?

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
6 Things We Learned from the Leaked Suicide Squad Trailer

Jared Leto will give you all the nightmares

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Task Force X is assembled and ready!

Chris Pine
Chris Pine Charged with DUI in New Zealand

Chris Pine has been arrested and charged with drunken driving in New Zealand, the Christchurch newsp…

Emilia Clarke
Emilia Clarke Named Most Desirable Woman of 2014

Mother of Dragons Emilia Clarke has been named the Most Desirable Woman of 2014 by Ask Men. The Game…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margot Elise Robbie
  • Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: July 2, 1990, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind