Margot Robbie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margot Elise Robbie

Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: July 2, 1990, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting professionally at the age of 17.
  • Celebrated her 18th birthday by going skydiving.
  • Played Donna Freedman on the Australian soap Neighbours.
  • For her work in Neighbours, she received two Australian Logie Award nominations, for Most Popular New Female Talent and Most Popular Actress.
  • Enjoys surfing and snowboarding.

Awards

  • 2015, BAFTA Film Awards — Rising Star Award: Nominee